Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Cloud/ Whitney, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Cloud/ Whitney, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Cloud/ Whitney, Mn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1356,298
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6178,462
ParanaArgentina 9,2425,743
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1585,691
PehuajoArgentina 9,6115,973
PergaminoArgentina 9,4545,875
PigeArgentina 9,7746,074
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1105,661
PosadasArgentina 8,9765,578
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7315,426
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,0485,622
Punta IndioArgentina 9,7266,044
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02710,581
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9269,896
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5763,465
ParakouBenin 9,7816,078
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3635,197
ParacatuBrazil 8,4435,246
ParanaBrazil 7,9484,939
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1455,683
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4475,249
ParintinsBrazil 6,4984,038
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4594,635
Passo FundoBrazil 9,2225,731
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5935,340
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9544,942
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2585,131
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6575,380
PeixeBrazil 7,8604,884
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1085,038
PicosBrazil 7,8354,869
PiraiBrazil 9,1175,666
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1965,093
PompeuBrazil 8,7365,429
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,5065,285
Porto De MozBrazil 6,6724,146
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,0885,647
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,7474,193
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4505,872
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7324,805
PosseBrazil 8,1785,082
PlevenBulgaria 8,4225,234
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5375,305
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,3898,320
Peace River, AbCanada 2,0081,248
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5561,589
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9571,216
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,298807
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,243773
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 714444
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3421,455
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6561,651
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5141,562
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 576358
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,194742
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2361,390
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7431,705
Princeton, BcCanada 887551
ParronChile 9,1825,706
Puerto AysenChile 10,3296,418
Puerto MonttChile 9,8946,148
Punta ArenasChile 11,1796,947
PingbianChina 11,0336,856
PeralesColombia 4,9263,061
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,0733,152
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0542,519
PragueCzech Republic 7,3414,562
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,6902,293
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6682,279
PoloDominican Republic 3,7092,305
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5882,230
PichilingueEcuador 5,3833,345
PortoviejoEcuador 5,3513,325
PuyoEcuador 5,4683,398
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9046,154
ParisFrance 6,7754,210
PerpignanFrance 7,2304,493
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,76511,661
Port-GentilGabon 11,0586,871
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1843,221
PotsdamGermany 7,1084,417
PatrasGreece 8,7085,411
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6342,258
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6652,278
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,4442,761
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,6252,253
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5072,179
PecsHungary 7,8724,892
PambanIndia 13,8818,626
PuneIndia 12,7867,945
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,8579,232
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4568,983
PadovaItaly 7,5704,704
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4654,639
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2265,112
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2075,100
PantelleriaItaly 8,2475,125
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5274,677
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8664,888
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7854,838
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9344,930
PiacenzaItaly 7,4854,651
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6174,733
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6684,765
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9824,960
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1715,077
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8944,905
PrizziItaly 8,2645,135
PakseLaos 12,9808,066
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1858,814
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,17610,052
PlaisanceMauritius 16,21510,076
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8076,715
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2245,111
PatheinMyanmar 13,0298,096
PutaoMyanmar 11,8287,350
PyiMyanmar 12,7997,953
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4597,742
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0888,133
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6362,259
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4786,511
PohangNorth Korea 9,9526,184
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8046,092
PadidanPakistan 11,7667,311
PanjgurPakistan 11,6557,242
ParachinarPakistan 11,0416,861
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8207,345
PeshawarPakistan 11,0536,868
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9748,062
PilarParaguay 8,8285,486
PiscoPeru 6,8324,246
PiuraPeru 5,7993,604
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9314,307
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,0478,108
PoznanPoland 7,2934,532
PrzemyslPoland 7,7894,840
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7074,168
PortalegrePortugal 6,7914,220
Porto Portugal 6,5884,094
PavelecRussia 8,1195,045
PecoraRussia 7,4594,635
PermRussia 8,1835,085
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,0674,392
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2174,485
PjatigorskRussia 9,1925,712
PoronajskRussia 8,1165,044
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,8085,474
Providenja BayRussia 5,0623,146
PskovRussia 7,3564,571
PodorSenegal 7,8584,883
PopradSlovakia 7,7274,802
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,8299,215
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4889,003
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4504,630
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0268,716
Port SudanSudan 11,2657,000
ParamariboSuriname 5,7883,597
PiteňSweden 6,5044,042
PalmyraSyria 9,9056,155
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9685,573
PhetchabunThailand 12,9548,050
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,9338,037
PhraeThailand 12,7907,948
PhuketThailand 13,9458,665
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9188,649
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2088,208
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4848,379
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,9723,090
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2973,913
PoltavaUkraine 8,3295,176
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4975,902
PradoUruguay 9,7176,038
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7796,077
Palestine, IlUsa 882548
Pana, IlUsa 798496
Paoli, InUsa 984612
Paris, IlUsa 791491
Park Rapids, MnUsa 168105
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7551,091
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,109689
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,234767
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,006625
Pawnee City, NeUsa 637396
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,9201,193
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7791,105
Peoria, IlUsa 649403
Perry, OkUsa 1,090677
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6561,029
Philo, OhUsa 1,160721
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0381,266
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 512318
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,271790
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 161100
Pipestone, MnUsa 248154
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,255780
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6961,054
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9111,188
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,093679
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,502933
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 161100
Pontiac, IlUsa 651405
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,328825
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2071,371
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7351,078
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6201,007
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2071,371
Portage, WiUsa 435271
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8851,172
Portland, OregonUsa 2,2091,373
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 362225
Prescott, ArUsa 1,288800
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7541,090
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7121,064
Princeton, InUsa 978608
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,8631,158
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,181734
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,1303,188
PetaukeZambia 13,8598,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -