Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Cloud/ Whitney, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Cloud/ Whitney, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Cloud/ Whitney, Mn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1415,680
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0065,596
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2495,747
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0626,874
RivadaviaArgentina 8,3685,200
RosarioArgentina 9,3475,808
RichmondAustralia 14,4578,984
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7918,570
RecifeBrazil 8,3615,196
RemansoBrazil 8,0274,988
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,7094,169
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1855,707
Rio NegroBrazil 9,1375,678
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2895,151
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6201,006
Red Lake, OnCanada 614381
Regina (cda), SkCanada 954593
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 956594
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2442,016
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8741,165
Roberval, QcCanada 1,6791,043
RuoqiangChina 10,6076,591
Rafael NunezColombia 4,2832,662
RandersDenmark 6,6684,143
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,6192,249
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,6262,253
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2345,117
RumipambaEcuador 5,3973,354
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1956,336
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3256,416
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0856,267
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,0583,764
RostockGermany 6,9274,305
RhodesGreece 9,2185,728
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9593,082
ReykhólarIceland 4,7012,921
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7392,945
RamsarIran 10,1906,332
RashtIran 10,1106,282
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0543,762
RadicofaniItaly 7,7574,820
Resia PassItaly 7,3924,593
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7194,797
RivoltoItaly 7,5924,718
Rolle PassItaly 7,4974,659
RomeItaly 7,8744,893
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8704,891
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6274,740
RumoiJapan 8,6515,376
RigaLatvia 7,2564,509
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3464,565
RodriguesMauritius 16,47510,238
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1865,708
RabatMorocco 7,1984,473
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0098,084
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,2628,241
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2868,256
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4888,382
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,4598,363
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9158,025
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8898,009
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8378,598
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9338,036
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7387,915
RivasNicaragua 3,8752,408
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,6947,266
RebolyRussia 6,9334,308
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7595,443
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,2566,995
RagaSudan 11,5437,173
RashadSudan 11,6017,209
RenkSudan 11,7227,284
RumbekSudan 11,9617,433
RanongThailand 13,7118,520
Roi EtThailand 12,9368,039
RizeTurkey 9,3835,831
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3896,456
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3855,210
RomnyUkraine 8,1785,082
RovnoUkraine 7,8804,897
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5407,171
RochaUruguay 9,7566,063
Racine, WiUsa 591368
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6741,040
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 739459
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 741460
Reading, PaUsa 1,582983
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,3611,467
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,186737
Redding, CaUsa 2,3501,460
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3301,448
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,2011,368
Rensselaer, InUsa 763474
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6511,026
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6511,026
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,486924
Rochester, MnUsa 220137
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,330826
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 323201
Rockford, IlUsa 545339
Rockville, InUsa 844525
Rockwell City, IaUsa 402250
Rome, GaUsa 1,498931
Roseau, MnUsa 410255
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,3081,434
Roswell, NmUsa 1,6291,012
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,6501,026
Rushville, IlUsa 666414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -