Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Cloud/ Whitney, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Cloud/ Whitney, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Cloud/ Whitney, Mn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6516,619
ShkoderAlbania 8,2625,134
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9204,921
SaltaArgentina 8,3455,186
San AntonioArgentina 10,0236,228
San LuisArgentina 9,1985,716
San RafaelArgentina 9,2775,765
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6075,970
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6905,400
SarmientoArgentina 10,4256,478
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4488,978
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4418,974
SalzburgAustria 7,4504,629
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6275,983
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8576,125
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7396,052
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0713,151
SaveBenin 9,8756,136
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7014,785
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0565,006
SalvadorBrazil 8,5615,320
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3075,783
SantaremBrazil 6,5924,096
SantosBrazil 9,1085,660
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,8425,495
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1494,442
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,0234,986
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3425,805
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1205,667
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0055,596
Sao LuisBrazil 7,2444,501
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9905,587
São PauloBrazil 9,0515,624
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8095,474
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5894,094
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2255,111
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4085,225
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8025,470
SobralBrazil 7,6104,729
SoureBrazil 6,8054,229
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0034,973
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6996,027
SurubimBrazil 8,2875,150
SadovoBulgaria 8,5485,312
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5105,288
SofiaBulgaria 8,4235,234
SiemreapCambodia 13,2218,216
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6761,663
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,316818
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1881,360
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,8251,756
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6831,667
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1771,353
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,179733
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 745463
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,1781,353
Scott, SkCanada 1,313816
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,1251,320
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3871,483
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7381,080
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,5382,199
Simcoe, OnCanada 486302
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 533331
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,8121,126
Smithers, BcCanada 2,5431,580
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6871,670
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3241,444
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,140709
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,149714
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6151,625
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8904,281
SalCape Verde 7,2274,491
SantiagoChile 9,0995,655
SewellChile 9,1705,698
ShanghaiChina 10,7576,685
ShantouChina 11,7427,296
ShenyangChina 9,6185,977
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,8472,391
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2652,650
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0732,531
SibenikCroatia 7,9284,926
SplitCroatia 7,9764,956
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9774,336
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6384,125
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6442,265
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7852,352
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,7192,311
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,6322,257
SamanaDominican Republic 3,7082,304
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,7422,325
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,6122,244
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,7072,303
San JuanDominican Republic 3,6442,264
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,8172,372
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6922,294
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,6082,242
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5702,219
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,7492,330
San GabrielEcuador 5,2453,259
SalloumEgypt 9,4875,895
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7096,034
SohagEgypt 10,3076,405
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2416,364
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5692,218
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3557,056
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5144,048
StrasbourgFrance 7,0974,410
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1783,839
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8923,661
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2015,718
SchleswigGermany 6,7764,211
StuttgartGermany 7,1684,454
SamosGreece 9,0405,617
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7985,467
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0805,643
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4612,151
SiguiriGuinea 8,7085,411
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4572,148
SzegedHungary 7,9504,940
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6864,776
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6832,910
SagarIndia 12,2647,621
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0906,892
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8948,013
SemnanIran 10,4216,476
ShahroudIran 10,3866,454
ShirazIran 11,0136,844
ShannonIreland 5,8783,653
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4524,631
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0935,029
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3855,210
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5624,699
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7324,805
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3125,165
SigonellaItaly 8,3805,208
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4585,877
SagaJapan 10,1806,326
SaigoJapan 9,7586,064
SakaiJapan 9,8256,106
SakataJapan 9,1935,713
SapporoJapan 8,7455,434
SaseboJapan 10,2156,348
SendaiJapan 9,2005,717
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,1056,280
ShimonosekiJapan 10,0856,267
ShinjoJapan 9,1845,707
ShionomisakiJapan 9,9026,153
ShirakawaJapan 9,3385,802
ShizuokaJapan 9,6275,982
SumotoJapan 9,8606,127
SuttsuJapan 8,8225,482
SuwaJapan 9,5435,930
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9355,553
SavannakhetLaos 12,8577,989
SiauliaiLithuania 7,3104,542
SiluteLithuania 7,2764,521
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3885,213
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1919,440
SalimaMalawi 14,0648,739
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4658,368
SibuMalaysia 14,1108,768
SanMali 8,8955,527
SegouMali 8,7885,461
SikassoMali 8,9855,583
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9609,918
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2692,031
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7446,055
SainshandMongolia 9,6806,015
SafiMorocco 7,1434,439
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2804,524
SittweMyanmar 12,6787,878
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,2963,913
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,4893,411
SaiqOman 11,8667,374
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3517,675
SurOman 11,9857,448
SialkotPakistan 11,2616,997
SibbiPakistan 11,4687,126
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8565,503
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,0384,373
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7057,895
SandomierzPoland 7,6654,763
SniezkaPoland 7,3684,579
SuwalkiPoland 7,4414,624
SzczecinPoland 7,1104,418
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8384,249
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6603,517
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9712,468
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,12010,017
Satu MareRomania 7,9624,947
SibiuRomania 8,1915,090
SulinaRomania 8,5225,295
SadrinskRussia 8,5255,298
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2454,502
SalekhardRussia 7,4454,626
SaratovRussia 8,5615,320
SejmcanRussia 6,6104,108
SelagoncyRussia 7,3504,567
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8904,903
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3765,205
SmolenskRussia 7,7664,826
SociRussia 9,1075,659
SortovalaRussia 7,1104,418
SuntarRussia 7,7104,791
SurgutRussia 8,0875,025
SverdlovskRussia 8,3905,214
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6844,775
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1832,600
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8146,720
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6009,072
SingaporeSingapore 14,5049,013
SliacSlovakia 7,7064,788
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9026,153
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7516,059
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8094,231
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8794,274
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7534,196
SevilleSpain 7,0234,364
SennarSudan 11,6107,215
ShambatSudan 11,3517,053
ShendiSudan 11,3117,029
StenseleSweden 6,3703,959
StockholmSweden 6,8214,238
StorlienSweden 6,2973,913
SundsvallSweden 6,5624,078
SantisSwitzerland 7,2884,529
SongeaTanzania 13,8838,627
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,8047,957
SongkhlaThailand 13,9728,682
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1898,196
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7938,571
SurinThailand 13,0678,120
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5365,926
SokodeTogo 9,6986,026
SfaxTunisia 8,3325,178
SousseTunisia 8,2425,121
SamsunTurkey 9,1765,702
SiirtTurkey 9,7456,056
SivasTurkey 9,3525,812
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5576,560
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1913,847
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7373,565
SarataUkraine 8,4405,245
SarnyUkraine 7,8424,873
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7635,446
SumyUkraine 8,2205,108
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5547,180
SaltoUruguay 9,3025,780
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,3831,481
Safford, AzUsa 1,9501,212
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7331,077
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,2221,381
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 815506
Saint Paul, NeUsa 598371
Saint Peter, MnUsa 172107
Salem, InUsa 984612
Salem, OrUsa 2,2551,401
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,541958
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,6721,039
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8221,132
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4351,513
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,4991,553
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9722,468
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5511,586
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 181112
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5451,581
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5171,564
Santuck, ScUsa 1,553965
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 753468
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,8571,154
Scott City, KsUsa 1,017632
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 868539
Scottsburg, InUsa 984612
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1601,342
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1591,342
Sedan, KsUsa 953592
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1291,323
Selma, AlUsa 1,6251,010
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7731,102
Seymour, InUsa 984612
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,126699
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,014630
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,457905
Sioux City, IaUsa 396246
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 304189
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 756470
Southport, NcUsa 1,8741,164
Sparta, IlUsa 899558
Spencer, WvUsa 1,296805
Spickard, MoUsa 590367
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8011,119
Spooner, WiUsa 172107
Springfield, IlUsa 728453
Springfield, MissouriUsa 926576
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1503,201
Stambaugh, MiUsa 426265
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6961,054
State College, PaUsa 1,414878
State University, MsUsa 1,461908
State University, NmUsa 1,8731,164
Staunton, VaUsa 1,486924
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,179733
Steffenville, MoUsa 640398
Stockton, CaUsa 2,3971,489
Storm Lake, IaUsa 336209
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7971,117
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,173729
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8311,138
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,0031,245
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 734456
Syracuse, NeUsa 530329
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,450901
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3566,435
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6772,906
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9043,048
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,5583,454
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3684,579
SocotraYemen 12,7917,948
SenangaZambia 13,3948,323
SerenjeZambia 13,6988,512
SeshekeZambia 13,5798,438
SolweziZambia 13,3258,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -