Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For St. Cloud/ Whitney, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for St. Cloud/ Whitney, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare St. Cloud/ Whitney, Mn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6275,982
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8996,152
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6876,019
YaoundeCameroon 10,9026,775
YokoCameroon 10,8266,728
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,2091,373
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2831,419
Yorkton, SkCanada 887551
YanjiChina 9,2815,768
YichangChina 11,1586,934
YinchuanChina 10,4566,497
YiningChina 10,0536,247
YariguiesColombia 4,7082,925
YamasaDominican Republic 3,7102,305
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5992,236
YazdIran 10,8316,730
YakushimaJapan 10,4426,489
YamagataJapan 9,2285,735
YamaguchiJapan 10,0406,239
YokkaichiJapan 9,7226,041
YokohamaJapan 9,5215,916
YonagoJapan 9,8316,109
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3747,068
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9897,450
YeMyanmar 13,1488,171
YolaNigeria 10,5326,544
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,1496,307
YurimaguasPeru 5,9913,723
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3935,216
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3325,177
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1926,334
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0361,265
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,3652,091
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,301809
York, PaUsa 1,520944
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,181734
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2681,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -